English (Public Sector Budgeting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
source of funds
CONT: A positive number indicates a source of funds, a negative number indicates a financial requirement.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
source de fonds [feminine noun]
CONT: Un chiffre positif indique une source de fonds; un chiffre négatif indique un besoin financier.