English (Accounting)
source of funds [correct]
CONT: The sources of a company's funds are transactions that increase its working capital, such as funds from operations (earnings), from long-term loans, from depreciation of plant and equipment, from the sale of fixed assets, and from the sale of stock.
OBS: Compare with "application of funds".
French (Comptabilité)
provenance des fonds [correct, feminine noun]; ressources [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: [Autrefois,] partie de l'état de la provenance et de l'utilisation des fonds (ou tableau des emplois et des ressources) où l'on décrivait la façon dont l'entité avait financé ses activités au cours de l'exercice.
Spanish (Contabilidad)
origen de los fondos [correct, masculine noun]