English (Security)
human source [correct]
CONT: The human source may have been recruited when he or she was already in a position close to the [...] target, or may have been asked to gain such a position by infiltrating the target's organization or circle of friends.
French (Sécurité)
source humaine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La source humaine peut avoir été recrutée lorsqu'elle se trouvait déjà proche de la cible ou peut avoir été priée de s'en rapprocher en s'infiltrant dans l'organisation de la cible visée ou dans son cercle d'amis.