English (Translation and Interpretation)
source language [correct]
DEF: A language which is to be translated into another language.
French (Traduction et interprétation)
langue source [correct, feminine noun]; langue de départ [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Traducción e interpretación)
lengua de partida [correct, feminine noun]