English (Computer Programs and Programming)
program listing [correct]; listing [correct]; source listing [correct]
DEF: An output produced by a compiler or an assembler. It consists of the source program neatly laid out and accompanied by diagnostic information and error messages.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
listage d'un programme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Liste produite par un compilateur ou un assembleur, et comportant le programme source, le programme objet, ainsi que les messages d'erreur et les résultats.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
listado de programas [correct, masculine noun]; listado fuente [correct, masculine noun]; listado de programa [masculine noun]
DEF: Listado producido por un compilador de un programa fuente, mostrando cada instrucción con un número al lado para indicar su posición secuencial en el programa; cualquier error detectado por el compilador se anota al lado de la instrucción errónea junto con una breve explicación.