English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Spanish oyster thistle [correct]; common goldenthistle [correct]; common golden thistle [correct]; golden thistle [correct]; Spanish golden thistle [correct]; Spanish oysterplant [correct]; Spanish oyster-plant [correct]; Spanish salsify [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
OBS: Spanish salsify: common name also used to refer to the species Scorzonera hispanica.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
scolyme d'Espagne [correct, masculine noun]; chardon d'Espagne [correct, masculine noun]; épine jaune [correct, feminine noun]; carduille [correct, see observation]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.
OBS: carduille : désignation dont le genre n'a pu être déterminé.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
targanina [correct, feminine noun]; cardillos [masculine noun]