English (Symptoms (Medicine); Respiratory System)
laryngeal spasm [correct]
DEF: Reflex reduction in size of the rima glottidis, causing stridor and respiratory obstruction.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil respiratoire)
laryngospasme [correct, masculine noun]; spasme laryngé [correct, masculine noun]; spasme de la glotte [correct, masculine noun]; spasme glottique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fermeture spasmodique des muscles adducteurs du larynx avec obstruction plus ou moins complète des voies aériennes par contracture du larynx.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Aparato respiratorio)
laringospasmo [correct, masculine noun]; espasmo de la glotis [correct, masculine noun]; frenoglotismo [correct, masculine noun]