English (Marine Biology; Animal Reproduction; Aquaculture)
spawn [correct, noun]
DEF: The [fertilized or unfertilized] eggs of fishes, oysters, and other aquatic animals.
French (Biologie marine; Reproduction des animaux; Aquaculture)
frai [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Œufs d'animaux aquatiques, fécondés ou non.
Spanish (Biología Marina; Reproducción de animales; Acuicultura)
freza [correct, feminine noun]; desove [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Producto de la] puesta o suelta de huevos por las hembras de peces, anfibios y otros animales.