English (Mushroom Growing; Horticulture)
spawn [correct]; mushroom spawn [correct]
DEF: The mycelium of fungi especially prepared usually in the form of bricks for propagating mushrooms.
French (Culture des champignons; Horticulture)
blanc de champignon [correct, masculine noun]; blanc [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mycélium de champignon de couche (ou d'autres champignons cultivés) produit en culture pure industrielle sur un support maniable (fumier, grain de céréales...) pour la vente comme semence aux champignonnistes.
Spanish (Cultivo de hongos; Horticultura)
blanco del hongo [masculine noun]