English (Animal Biology; Animal Reproduction)
spermiation [correct]
DEF: The discharge of spermatozoa from the testis.
French (Biologie animale; Reproduction des animaux)
spermiation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Émission des spermatozoïdes dans la lumière testiculaire et les canaux déférents.