English (Computer Programs and Programming)
split bar [correct]
CONT: A split bar divides a form or widget horizontally or vertically, making it possible to resize the resulting panes by dragging the split bar or resizing the window.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
barre de fractionnement [correct, feminine noun]