English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
spontaneous recovery [correct]
DEF: A clinical or radical cure brought about by nature, in the absence of specific medication.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
guérison spontanée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Guérison clinique ou guérison radicale survenue naturellement, en l'absence de toute médication spécifique.