English (Family Law (common law))
separation [correct]; spousal separation [correct]
French (Droit de la famille (common law))
séparation [correct, feminine noun]; séparation conjugale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de familia (common law))
separación conyugal [correct, feminine noun]; separación [correct, feminine noun]