English (Family Law (common law))
spousal support [correct]
French (Droit de la famille (common law))
entretien d'un conjoint [masculine noun]; pension alimentaire [feminine noun]; pension alimentaire versée à un époux [feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de familia (common law))
pensión compensatoria [correct, feminine noun]; pensión alimentaria [correct, feminine noun]; pensión alimenticia [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Entre cónyuges divorciados o separados.