English (Penal Law)
spousal assault [correct]; spouse assault [correct]
OBS: Compare with wife assault.
French (Droit pénal)
voies de fait contre le conjoint [correct, feminine noun, plural]; voies de fait contre une conjointe [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Le plus souvent, il s'agit de voies de fait contre une conjointe.
Spanish (Derecho penal)
actos de violencia física y psíquica sobre la cónyuge [correct, masculine noun, plural]; actos de violencia física y psíquica sobre el cónyuge [correct, masculine noun, plural]; violencia física y psíquica sobre el cónyuge [correct, feminine noun]; violencia física y psíquica sobre la cónyuge [correct, feminine noun]; malos tratos sobre el cónyuge [correct, masculine noun, plural]; malos tratos sobre la cónyuge [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: El Código Penal de España exige habitualidad, es decir, repetición de [...] las conductas anteriores para castigar.