English (Business and Administrative Documents; Testing and Debugging; Software)
software problem report [correct]; SPR [correct]
CONT: When a software test procedure does not generate the expected results, then a software problem report should be generated to identify the problems and how it deviated from the expected results.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Test et débogage; Logiciels)
rapport de problème logiciel [correct, masculine noun]