English (Bones and Joints)
sprain [correct]
DEF: A joint injury in which some of the fibers of a supporting ligament are ruptured but the continuity of the ligament remains intact.
French (Os et articulations)
entorse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lésion articulatoire avec élongation ou arrachement d'un ou plusieurs ligaments, mais sans déplacement persistant des surfaces articulaires.
OBS: Terme entériné par le réseau Entraide Traduction Santé.
Spanish (Huesos y articulaciones)
torcedura [correct, feminine noun]