English (Fish)
European sprat [correct]; sprat [correct, noun]; brisling [correct]
OBS: A small fish of the family Clupeidae.
French (Poissons)
sprat [correct, masculine noun]; esprot [correct, masculine noun]; harenguet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de petite taille de la famille des Clupeidae.
Spanish (Peces)
espadín [masculine noun]