English (Types of Ships and Boats; Propulsion of Water-Craft; Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
super rapid blooming offboard chaff-launchers [correct]; SRBOC [correct]
CONT: With weapons comprising two quadruple Harpoon missile launchers, a 76 mm Oto Melara gun and twin 35 mm Oerlikon gun, these well-equipped vessels have the Signaal Tacticos combat data system, Oerlikon-Contraves fire control, Liod optronic director, SRBOC (super rapid blooming offboard chaff-launchers) and Racal Cutlass electronic support and countermeasures.
French (Types de bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux; Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
lance-leurres SRBOC [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ils sont par ailleurs équipés d'un ensemble d'information de combat Signaal Tacticos, d'un poste optronique Liod, d'un lance-leurres SRBOC et du système de CME/CCME Racal Cutlass.