English (Insurance)
difference in conditions [correct]; DIC [correct]; supplemental risk coverage [correct]; SRC [correct]; SRC
DEF: A separate contract that expands or supplements insurance written on a named-perils basis so as to cover all risks subject to exclusion.
French (Assurances)
assurance de carence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Assurance complémentaire de certains risques inhabituels.