English (Military Equipment Maintenance; Military Materiel Management)
shop-replaceable unit [correct]; SRU [correct]; shop-replaceable component [correct]; SRC [correct]; SRC
DEF: A modular component of an airplane, ship or spacecraft that is designed to be repaired by a technician at a backshop.
French (Maintenance du matériel militaire; Gestion du matériel militaire)
unité remplaçable en atelier [correct, feminine noun]; URA [correct, feminine noun]