English (Computer Programs and Programming)
stored response chain [correct]; SRC [correct]
DEF: A fixed sequence of responses to prompt issued by an interactive program, stored in a file to save the terminal user the trouble of always keying the same commands for some frequently repeated function.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
fonction automatisée [correct, feminine noun]; séquence d'ordres [correct, feminine noun]