English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles); Road Transport)
combined charging system [correct]; CCS [correct]
CONT: Combined charging systems are two types of electric car plugs combined into one.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles); Transport routier)
système de recharge combiné [correct, masculine noun]; SRC [correct, masculine noun]; CCS [masculine noun]; système de charge combiné [correct, masculine noun]; SCC [correct, masculine noun]; CCS [masculine noun]; SCC
CONT: Un système de charge combiné permet un chargement rapide en courant continu et alternatif au moyen d'une seule prise de charge.