English (Training of Personnel)
student resource center [correct]; SRC [correct]
OBS: SRC: taken from a text published by the Public Service Commission.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
centre des ressources des étudiants [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lexique de la Commission de la Fonction publique.