English (Telecommunications; Information Processing (Informatics); Meteorology)
DCP retransmission system [correct]; DRS [correct]
OBS: METEOSAT.
French (Télécommunications; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Météorologie)
système de retransmission des données de DCP [correct, masculine noun]; DRS [correct]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Meteorología)
sistema de retransmisión de datos de PCD [masculine noun]