English (Telecommunications; Meteorology)
direct reception station [correct]; DRS [correct]
French (Télécommunications; Météorologie)
station de réception directe [correct, feminine noun]; SRD [correct]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Meteorología)
estación de recepción directa [feminine noun]