English (Electrical Networks; Telephone Facilities)
loop signaling extender [correct]; signaling range extender [correct]; SRE [correct]; SRE; signalling line extender [correct]
French (Réseaux électriques; Installations (Téléphonie))
dispositif de suralimentation [correct, masculine noun]; suralimenteur [correct, masculine noun]