English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Sré [correct]; Srê [correct]
DEF: A dialect belonging to the South Bahnaric branch of the Mon-Khmer subgroup of the Austro-Asiatic languages spoken by the Sré. It is spoken in Vietnam and is one of the approximately nine dialects of the Ko'ho language.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
sré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue du sous-groupe môn-khmer de la famille austro-asiatique parlée par les Sré. Ce dialecte est parlé au Viêt-Nam et est un des neuf dialectes de la langue Koho.