English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Financial Accounting)
financial reporting system [correct]
CONT: Financial reporting system - [This includes] identifying the need for accounting and other financial information; designing and maintaining reporting systems, including the format and design of reports; and preparing, distributing and training recipients in the use of financial reports.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité générale)
système de rapports financiers [correct, masculine noun]; SRF [masculine noun]