English (Missiles and Rockets; Military Strategy)
strategic rocket force [correct]; SRF [correct]
CONT: ... the operations of the army, navy, air force and strategic rocket force ...
French (Missiles et roquettes; Stratégie militaire)
force de fusées stratégiques [correct, feminine noun]