English (Military Organization; Special Forces (Military))
strategic reserve force [correct, NATO, standardized]; SRF [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: strategic reserve force; SRF: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Forces spéciales (Militaire))
force de réserve stratégique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; SRF [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force de réserve stratégique; SRF : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.