English (Hygiene and Health; Statistics)
self-rated health [correct]; SRH [correct]; perceived health [correct]; self-perceived health [correct]
CONT: Self-rated health refers to the perception of a person's health in general, either by the person themselves, or, in the case of proxy response, by the person responding to the survey questionnaire on behalf of the intended respondent.
French (Hygiène et santé; Statistique)
santé autoévaluée [correct, feminine noun]; santé autoperçue [correct, feminine noun]