English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Electromagnetic Radiation; Solar Energy)
solar reflectance index [correct]; SRI [correct]
CONT: ... the solar reflectance index (SRI) takes into account solar reflectance and thermal emittance to predict the thermal behavior of a surface subjected to solar radiation through a physically rigorous mathematical procedure that considers assigned air and sky temperatures, peak solar irradiance, and wind velocity.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Énergie solaire)
indice de réflectance solaire [correct, feminine noun]; IRS [correct, feminine noun]