English (Security Devices; Submarines (Naval Forces))
built-in breathing system [correct]; BIBS [correct]
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sous-marins (Forces navales))
système respiratoire intégré [correct, masculine noun]; SRI [correct, masculine noun]