English (Programming Languages; Telecommunications Transmission)
signal representation language [correct]; SRL [correct]
DEF: A programming system for creating and manipulating multidimensional discrete-time signals.
French (Langages de programmation; Transmission (Télécommunications))
langage de représentation du signal [correct, masculine noun]