English (Computer Programs and Programming)
system resources manager [correct]
DEF: A group of programs that controls the use of system resources in order to satisfy the installations performance objectives.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme de gestion des ressources du système [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
administrador de los recursos del sistema [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grupo de programas que controlan el uso de los recursos del sistema, para así satisfacer los objetivos de la ejecución de la instalación.