English (Missiles and Rockets)
short-range missile [correct, NATO]; SRM [correct, NATO]; short range missile [correct]; close range missile
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile à courte portée [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; SRM [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; missile courte portée [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Misiles y cohetes)
cohete de pequeño alcance [masculine noun]