English (Minesweeping and Minehunting)
single-role mine-hunter [correct]; SRMH [correct]
OBS: single-role mine-hunter and SRMH: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Dragage et chasse aux mines)
chasseur de mines spécialisé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: chasseur de mines spécialisé : Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.