English (Statistics; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
self-rated mental health [correct]; SRMH [correct]; self-assessed mental health [correct]
CONT: Variations in [wording in questionnaires on] self-rated mental health ...
French (Statistique; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
santé mentale autoévaluée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Estadística; Medicina, Higiene y Salud)
salud mental autoevaluada [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] examinamos la asociación entre la pérdida de la pareja y el bienestar psicológico, medido como síntomas depresivos, soledad, salud mental autoevaluada y satisfacción de vida.