English (Information Processing (Informatics); Banking; Data Transmission)
system reference number [correct, standardized]; SRN [correct, standardized]
DEF: A number that identifies the message within a service.
OBS: system reference number; SRN: term, abbreviation and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Banque; Transmission de données)
numéro de référence du système [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; SRN [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Numéro qui identifie le message à l'intérieur d'un service.
OBS: numéro de référence du système; SRN : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.