English (Earth-based Stations)
space remote operations centre [correct]; SROC [correct]
CONT: The SOLCON and SOLSPEC instruments were mainly operated remotely from the Belgian Space Remote Operations Centre (BSROC) in Brussels using a telescience system set up by ESA [European Space Agency].
French (Stations terriennes)
centre de télé-opérations spatiales [masculine noun]; centre de téléopérations spatiales [masculine noun]