English (Inventory and Material Management; Production Management; Economic and Industrial Sociology)
social procurement [correct]; socially responsible procurement [correct]; SRP [correct]; SRP
CONT: Social Procurement. Reducing poverty and fostering inclusivity by creating economic opportunities for equity-seeking groups and other target populations. This includes: purchasing from suppliers that offer social value, such as non-profits, social enterprises, and diverse suppliers, and mandating suppliers to deliver social value as a condition of the contract, often outlined through community benefit agreements ...
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Gestion de la production; Sociologie économique et industrielle)
approvisionnement socialement responsable [correct, masculine noun]; approvisionnement social [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au contraire des dons de charité, qui s'inscrivent dans les coûts d'une entreprise, l'approvisionnement socialement responsable contribue à l'atteinte d'objectifs sociaux que s'est fixés l'entreprise sans nécessiter de dépenses additionnelles. Autrement dit, en utilisant son pouvoir d'achat, une organisation peut ainsi diriger des fonds vers un fournisseur doté d'une finalité sociale [et] qui est en mesure de générer des retombées sociales significatives.
Spanish (Gestión de existencias y materiales; Gestión de la producción; Sociología industrial y económica)
aprovisionamiento socialmente responsable [correct, masculine noun]