English (Census)
provincial census tract [correct]; PCT [correct]
DEF: A permanent small census geographical unit of rural and/or urban type.
French (Recensement)
secteur de recensement provincial [correct, masculine noun]; SRP [correct]
DEF: Petite unité géographique permanente de recensement de type rural et (ou) urbain.