English (Telecommunications Facilities; Radiotelephony; Psychological Warfare)
radio in a box [correct, noun]; RIAB [correct, noun]; radio-in-a-box [correct, noun]; RIAB [correct, noun]; RIAB
CONT: A radio-in-a-box (RIAB) is a portable, economical broadcasting system containing a laptop, mixer, CD/cassette player, digital audio recorder, microphones and equipment needed to establish a radio station in remote or disaster locations.
PHR: radio-in-a-box system
French (Installations de télécommunications; Radiotéléphonie; Guerre psychologique)
station de radiodiffusion portative [proposal, feminine noun]; SRP [proposal, feminine noun]; station intégrée de radiodiffusion mobile [feminine noun]