English (Types of Aircraft)
small remotely piloted aircraft [correct]; sRPA [correct]
DEF: ... a remotely piloted aircraft that has a maximum take-off weight of at least 250 g (0.55 pounds) but not more than 25 kg (55 pounds) ...
French (Types d'aéronefs)
petit aéronef télépiloté [correct, masculine noun]; pATP [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aéronef télépiloté dont la masse maximale au décollage est d'au moins 250 g (0,55 livre) et d'au plus 25 kg (55 livres).