English (Pensions and Annuities)
shared-risk pension plan [correct]; SRPP [correct]
CONT: New Brunswick is introducing a new type of pension plan that will be available to the public and private sectors ... The shared risk pension plan (SRPP) is a defined benefit, contributory, target benefit plan.
French (Pensions et rentes)
régime de pension à risque partagé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En vertu du régime de pension à risque partagé, les prestataires pourraient ne pas recevoir les indexations auxquelles ils auraient droit. Tout dépendra du rendement des fonds de retraite.