English (Cattle Raising)
rumen fill score [correct]; RFS [correct]
CONT: RFS is evaluated with the swelling of the apparent left-hand part (left side flank with the first stomach) to the last. It will be an indicator of satiety.
French (Élevage des bovins)
note de remplissage du rumen [correct, feminine noun]; NRR [correct, feminine noun]; score de remplissage ruminal [masculine noun]; SRR [masculine noun]; SRR
CONT: La note de remplissage du rumen permet d'apprécier la consommation de la ration. La note de remplissage du rumen est notée de 1 à 5 en observant le flanc gauche de la vache [...]