English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
short range radar [correct, officially approved]; SRR [correct, officially approved]
OBS: short range radar; SRR: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel (Trenton).
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar à courte portée [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SRR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; radar courte portée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: radar à courte portée; SRR : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne (Trenton).