English (Diagnostic Aids (Psychology); Clinical Psychology)
Social Readjustment Rating Scale [correct]; SRRS [correct]
DEF: [A scale] that rates the impact of various life events on the likelihood of illness.
OBS: Scale created by T.H. Holmes and R.H. Rahe in 1967.
French (Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie); Psychologie clinique)
Échelle d'ajustement social [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Échelle qui permet d'évaluer] le niveau de stress et [de] déterminer la probabilité que la santé soit affectée au cours de l'année qui vient.
OBS: Cette échelle a été créée par T.H. Holmes and R.H. Rahe en 1967.