English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Satellite Telecommunications)
Radiodetermination Satellite Service [correct]; RDSS [correct]; radio determination satellite service [correct]; RDSS [correct]; RDSS
DEF: A radiocommunication service for the purpose of radiodetermination involving the use of one or more space stations.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Télécommunications par satellite)
Service de radiorepérage par satellite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Service de radiocommunication aux fins de radiorepérage et impliquant l'utilisation d'une ou de plusieurs stations spatiales.