English (Telecommunications Facilities; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
satellite radar station [correct]; SRS [correct]
French (Installations de télécommunications; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
station radar de satellite [feminine noun]; SRS [feminine noun]