English (Air Navigation Aids)
segment request subfield [correct, officially approved]; SRS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: segment request subfield; SRS: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
sous-champ demande de segment [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SRS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: sous-champ demande de segment; SRS : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OCAI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
subcampo de petición de segmento [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SRS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: subcampo de petición de segmento; SRS: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).