English (Animal Diseases; Fish; Aquaculture)
salmonid rickettsial septicaemia [correct]; SRS [correct]; salmonid piscirickettsiosis [correct]; SRS [correct]; SRS; piscirickettsiosis [correct]
CONT: SRS is caused by infection with [Piscirickettsia] salmonis, a Gram-negative, non-motile, coccoid-like organism ... that occurs individually or in groups, intracellularly in susceptible fish hosts.
French (Maladies des animaux; Poissons; Aquaculture)
septicémie rickettsienne des salmonidés [correct, feminine noun]; SRS [correct, feminine noun]; piscirickettsiose [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La SRS est causée par une infection à [Piscirickettsia] salmonis, un organisme Gram négatif de type coccoïde non mobile […] présent individuellement ou en groupes, de façon intracellulaire, chez des poissons hôtes sensibles.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Peces; Acuicultura)
septicemia rickettsial salmonídea [correct, feminine noun]; SRS [correct, feminine noun]; piscirickettsiosis [correct, feminine noun]; SRS [correct, feminine noun]; SRS; septicemia rickettsial del salmón [correct, feminine noun]; SRS [correct, feminine noun]; SRS
CONT: La septicemia rickettsial salmonídea (SRS) es una enfermedad bacteriana causada por Piscicrickettsia salmonis, que afecta al cultivo de salmónidos en su fase de cultivo de engorde en mar.