English (Telephone Services; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Telecommunications)
message relay service [correct]; MRS [correct]; relay service [correct]
CONT: Message relay services enable people with a hearing or speech disability to make and receive telephone calls via text with the assistance of a relay operator.
French (Services téléphoniques; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Télécommunications)
service de relais téléphonique [correct, masculine noun]; SRT [correct, masculine noun]; service de relais [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les services de relais sont des services texte-voix qui permettent aux usagers ayant une déficience auditive ou un trouble de la parole de faire des appels et d'en recevoir par l'intermédiaire d'un téléphoniste.