English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
search and rescue unit [correct, NATO, standardized]; SRU [correct, NATO, standardized]; search-and-rescue unit [correct]
OBS: search and rescue unit; SRU: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
unité de recherche et sauvetage [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: unité de recherche et sauvetage : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.