English (Drilling and Boring (Construction); Internet and Telematics; Data Transmission)
virtual reference station [correct]; VRS [correct]
CONT: The [real-time network] system computes a virtual reference station, in close proximity to the rover based on the position sent.
French (Sondage et forage (Construction); Internet et télématique; Transmission de données)
station de référence virtuelle [correct, feminine noun]; SRV [correct, feminine noun]