English (Pipes and Fittings; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
safety relief valve [correct]; SRV [correct]
CONT: Safety relief valve (mainly used for main steam BWRs [boiling water reactors]).
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
soupape de sûreté-décharge [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sur les REB [réacteurs à eau bouillante] de GE Co, les soupapes de sûreté (soupapes de sûreté-décharge ou «safety relief valve») peuvent être commandées à l’ouverture par un actionneur pneumatique.