English (The Skin)
subscapular skinfold [correct]; SS [correct]; SSS [correct]; subscapular fatfold [correct]
CONT: [The] subscapular skinfold is measured below and laterally to the angle of the shoulder blade, with the shoulder and arm relaxed. Placing the subject's arm behind the back may assist in identification of the site. The skinfold should angle 45° [degrees] from horizontal, in the same direction as the inner border of the scapula (i.e., medially upward and laterally downward) ...
French (Appareil cutané)
pli cutané sous-scapulaire [correct, masculine noun]; PCS [correct, masculine noun]