English (Endocrine System and Metabolism)
Sjögren's syndrome [correct]; SS [correct]
DEF: A chronic immune-mediated inflammatory disorder characterized by lymphocytic infiltration of the lacrimal and salivary glands associated with the clinical features of keratoconjunctivitis sicca and xerostomia.
French (Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
syndrome de Sjögren [correct, masculine noun]; SS [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Maladie chronique [...] caractérisée par une insuffisance de sécrétion [...] de certaines glandes, en particulier les glandes salivaires (xsérostomie) et lacrymales (xsérophtalmie).
Spanish (Sistemas endocrino y metabólico)
síndrome de Sjögren [correct, masculine noun]