English (Soil Science)
solodized solonetz [correct]; SS [correct]
OBS: Soil of the solonetzic order.
OBS: Solodized solonetz are one of the "great groups" in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
OBS: solodized solonetz; SS: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
solonetz solodisé [correct, masculine noun]; SSE [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre solonetzique.
OBS: Les solonetzs solodisés constituent l'un des «grands groupes» dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.
OBS: solonetz solodisé; SSE : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.