English (Commercial Establishments; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
ordinary partnership [correct]
CONT: The ordinary partnership is a very loose form of organization, usually established for temporary purposes (such as large construction projects). It bears no proper firm name, and its sole legal basis is a contract of association, wich need not be in writing. An ordinary partnership is not a legal entity and cannot acquire rights or assume obligations.
French (Établissements commerciaux; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
société simple [correct, feminine noun]; SS [correct, feminine noun]