English (Types of Ships and Boats)
steamship [correct]; SS [correct]; steam ship [correct]; SS [correct]; SS
DEF: A watercraft propelled by steam that is built for sea navigation.
French (Types de bateaux)
navire à vapeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Construction flottante mue par la puissance de la vapeur qui est destinée à la navigation en mer.
Spanish (Tipos de barcos)
barco a vapor [correct, masculine noun]; buque de vapor [masculine noun]