English (Organization Planning)
scheduled start date [correct]; SS [correct]; planned start date [correct]; baseline start date [correct]
DEF: The time that a schedule activity is supposed to be started.
French (Planification d'organisation)
date de début prévue [correct, feminine noun]; date de début planifiée [correct, feminine noun]; date de début déterminée [feminine noun]; date de début fixée [feminine noun]
DEF: Date à laquelle une activité de l'échéancier est censée être commencée.