English (Acoustics (Physics); Police)
speech secure area; special discussion area
OBS: any area outside the SDA, in which it must not be possible to overhear classified and/or sensitive discussions emanating from the SDA.
French (Acoustique (Physique); Police)
aire sourde [feminine noun]; aire insonorisée [feminine noun]