English (Office Automation; General Conduct of Military Operations)
specialized staff application [correct, officially approved]; SSA [correct, officially approved]
OBS: specialized staff application; SSA: designations officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Bureautique; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
application d'état-major spécialisée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: application d'état-major spécialisée : désignation uniformisée par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.