English (Marine and River Navigation Aids)
automated dependence surveillance [correct, Canada]; ADS [correct, Canada]
OBS: Marine Acronym.
French (Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
système de surveillance automatique [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; SSA [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Acronyme spécifique à la marine.