English (Missiles and Rockets)
spin stabilized air rocket [correct]; SSAR [correct]
French (Missiles et roquettes)
roquette stabilisée par rotation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: roquette stabilisée par rotation : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des Munitions.