English (Telecommunications; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
Standard Single-Sideband [correct]; SSB [correct]
French (Télécommunications; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
bande unique ordinaire [correct, feminine noun]