English (Missiles and Rockets)
ground-to-ground strategic ballistic missile [correct, NATO]; SSBS [correct, NATO]
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile sol-sol, balistique, stratégique [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; SSBS [correct, masculine noun, NATO]