English (Commercial Establishments; Iron and Steel)
steel service center [correct]; SSC [correct]; steel service centre [correct]; SSC [correct]; SSC
DEF: A ... center providing various services in the steel industry.
CONT: Oliver Steel Plate is a steel service center specializing in stocking, processing, and delivering carbon and alloy steel plate.
CONT: We are a Steel Service Center providing slit & deburred coil, custom blanks, sheets, strip, bar and structurals.
CONT: Siegal Steel is a steel service center providing edge rolling, round edging cut to length, round edging recoiled, oscillating, skiving, and general edge conditioning.
French (Établissements commerciaux; Sidérurgie)
centre de services acier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Arcelor et le groupe espagnol Bamesa vont construire un centre de services acier en Roumanie. [...] Ce nouveau centre de services servira l'industrie automobile et les producteurs d'appareils électroménagers en aciers de haute qualité préparés pour des applications spécifiques.