English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
surface search coordination [correct, NATO]; SSC [correct, NATO]
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
coordination de la recherche de surface [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; SSC [correct, feminine noun, NATO]