English (Space Centres)
Space Station control center [correct]; SSCC [correct]
CONT: Inside the control zone of the Space Station, ... the space-to-ground link will be routed nominally to the Space Station Control Center (SSCC) and from there via the IGS [Interconnection Ground Subnetwork] to the ATV [Automated Transfer Vehicle] Control Centre.
French (Centres spatiaux)
centre de contrôle de la Station spatiale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tous les lancements s'effectueront depuis le centre delancement [...] Ses opérations de rendez-vous seront coordonnées avec le centre de contrôle de la Station Spatiale à Houston et avec le centre de contrôle russe [...]