English (Environment)
continuous emissions monitoring system [correct]; CEMS [correct]
DEF: The total equipment necessary for the determination of a gas or particulate matter concentration or emission rate using pollutant analyzer measurements and a conversion equation, graph, or computer program to produce results in units of the applicable emission limitation or standard.
French (Environnement)
système de surveillance continue des émissions [correct, masculine noun]; SSCE [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Medio ambiente)
sistema de control de emisiones en continuo [correct, masculine noun]