English (Tomography)
single-slice computed tomography [correct, noun]; SSCT [correct, noun]; single-slice CT [correct, noun]; SSCT [correct, noun]; SSCT
CONT: The major difference between SSCT and MSCT [multislice computed tomography] is in the design of the detector arrays ... The SSCT uses detector arrays that form a 1D [one-dimensional] array.
French (Tomographie)
tomodensitométrie monocoupe [correct, feminine noun]; TDMMO [correct, feminine noun]; TDM monocoupe [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tomografía)
tomografía computarizada monocorte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Se consideró los diagnósticos según tomografía computarizada monocorte de cráneo en la vista axial.