English (Human Diseases - Various; Nervous System)
subjective sleep disturbance [correct, noun]; SSD [correct, noun]
CONT: A subjective sleep disturbance is a self-reported complaint of non-restorative sleep, difficulty falling asleep, frequent awakenings, or waking too early from sleep in the morning ...
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Système nerveux)
trouble subjectif du sommeil [correct, masculine noun]