English (Sexology; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
chemsex [correct, noun, familiar]; party and play [correct, noun, familiar]; PnP [correct, noun, familiar]; PnP
DEF: Sexual activity ... sustained, enhanced, or facilitated by the use of disinhibiting and stimulant drugs, and often taking place over several days ...
CONT: Chemsex usually refers to men who have sex with other men using drugs like methamphetamine or mephedrone to enhance and prolong their sexual experience.
French (Sexologie; Drogues et toxicomanie)
sexualité sous drogues [correct, feminine noun]; SSD [correct, feminine noun]; relation sexuelle avec consommation de drogue de synthèse [feminine noun]; chemsex [anglicism, masculine noun, familiar]
DEF: Pratique qui consiste à consommer des produits psychoactifs, le plus souvent illicites, dans le but de faciliter, de prolonger ou d'améliorer les rapports sexuels.
OBS: sexualité sous drogues; SSD : désignations et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 19 juin 2024.