English (Radiotherapy)
source - skin distance [correct]; SSD [correct]
French (Radiothérapie)
distance source-peau [correct, feminine noun]; DSP [correct]; distance entre la source et la peau [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Abbatucés et coll. Techniques de radiothérapie, p. 48.