English (Agricultural Economics)
second degree stochastic dominance
OBS: The various alternatives are tested for risk return efficiency in the following order, first (FSD) and second (SSD) degree stochastic dominance and stochastic dominance with respect to a function (SDWF). [Source: ethanol project - Nagymsc.en p. 1].
French (Économie agricole)
dominance stochastique au deuxième degré [feminine noun]
OBS: Le rapport risque-avantage des différentes combinaisons a été évalué dans l'ordre suivant : dominance stochastique au premier degré (DSP), dominance stochastique au deuxième degré (DSD) et dominance stochastique par rapport à une fonction (DSF). [Source: projet éthanol - Nagymsc.fr p. 1].