English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
sensitive site exploration [correct, NATO, standardized]; SSE [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: sensitive site exploration; SSE: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
exploration de site sensible [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; SSE [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: exploration de site sensible; SSE : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.