English (Air Pollution)
no effect threshold [correct]
CONT: Evaluation of a "no effect" threshold or an "acceptable effects" threshold will have to take into consideration a probability distribution for the conjunction of sensitive life stages with unusual acid-flushing events which may have a periodicity of one per decade.
French (Pollution de l'air)
seuil sans effet [masculine noun]