English (IT Security; Security; Engineering)
system security engineering [correct]; SSE [correct]
DEF: An element of system engineering that applies scientific and engineering principles to identify security vulnerabilities and minimize or contain risks associated with these vulnerabilities.
French (Sécurité des TI; Sécurité; Ingénierie)
ingénierie de sécurité des systèmes [correct, feminine noun]