English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Endocrine System and Metabolism)
Internet blood glucose monitoring system [correct]; IBGMS [correct]
CONT: The Internet blood glucose monitoring system allows patients and doctors to communicate via the Internet. This service allows patients to send in biweekly summaries of their blood sugars for both review and feedback of medications.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
système de surveillance de la glycémie par Internet [correct, masculine noun]; SSGI [correct, masculine noun]