English (IT Security)
Secure Shell protocol [correct]; Secure Shell [correct]; SSH [correct]; SSH; Secure Socket Shell [correct]
DEF: [A] Unix-based command interface and protocol for securely getting access to a remote computer.
French (Sécurité des TI)
protocole SSH [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Protocole] de communication sécurisée permettant l'accès distant à des machines Unix [...]